Travis County 4-H Clubs

When considering attending a meeting for the first time, please contact the club manager to ensure the day, time, or location have not been changed.
CLUB
MEETING INFORMATION
PROJECTS
CLUB MANAGER
EMAIL ADDRESS
Austin Equine 4-H
2nd Monday @ 6:30 pm
Old Bee Cave School House
Equine
Dena McVaney
austinequine4h@gmail.com
Bethany 4-H
1st Saturday @ 11:00 am-Noon
Bethany Christian Church
Multiple
Metria Adams
metria36@austin.rr.com
Cele 4-H
2nd Sunday @ 2:00 pm
Cele Store in Manor
(18726 Cameron Rd.)
Livestock, Animals, & Judging Contests
Tammy Leatherman
tammyleatherman@hotmail.com
Clifton 4-H
Clifton Career Center Students Only
Food & Nutrition
Aaron Mason
aaron.mason@austinisd.org
Creedmoor 4-H
3rd Monday @ 7:00 pm
Creedmoor Community Church
Livestock, Animals, & Judging Contests
Kim Eller
creedmoor4h@yahoo.com
Der Kampher 4-H
2nd Monday @ 6:30 pm
Good Luck Grill, Manor
Livestock, Animals, & Judging Contests
Lynn Sanchez
lynnhodde@yahoo.com
Discover 4-H
2nd Monday @ 4:30 pm
Connally High School
Food & Nutrition, Companion Animals/Dogs, Citizenship & Leadership
Kathie Goldsmith
katgoldatx@gmail.com
Hill Country Austin  4-H
4th Friday @ 10:00 am-Noon
Austin Public Library – Manchaca Branch
Food & Nutrition, Companion Animals/Dogs, Judging Contests, Leadership, Robotics/STEM, 
Misty Ramirez
mramirez4620@yahoo.com
Manor 4-H
1st Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
Manor United Methodist Church Fellowship Hall
(501 S. Burnet)
Livestock, Animals, Clothing & Textiles, Food & Nutrition, Judging Contests, Youth Fair Projects
Karen Morris
&
Charity Werchan
kgngriffin2010@yahoo.com
North Austin 4-H
2nd Sunday @ 3:00 pm-4:30 pm
Holy Family Catholic School, Charity Building
Food & Nutrition, Citizenship, Leadership, Judging Contests
Kathryn Whitaker
northaustin4h@gmail.com
Oak Hill 4-H
1st Monday @ 7:00 pm
West Rural Community Center, Oak Hill
(8656-A Hwy 71)
Livestock & Animals, Clothing & Textiles, Food & Nutrition, 
Kristi Stanley
kristilustanley@yahoo.com
Regents 4-H
2nd Thursday @ 3:15 pm
Regents School Garden Center
Citizenship, Leadership, Animals (Rabbits), Judging Contests
Denise Blazek
&
Wendy Schmidt
dlblazek@icloud.com
wendyjschmidt@aol.com
Richland 4-H
3rd Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
Richland Hall
(28312 Cameron Rd.)
Livestock & Animals, Citizenship, Judging Contests, Leadership, Public Speaking
Barbara Masi
agsrwe@att.net
River City 4-H
4th Thursday @ 10:00 AM – Noon
Oak Hill Bible Church
(6117 US 290W)
Food & Nutrition, Citizenship, Judging Contests, Leadership, Photography, STEM
Tina Warwick
atxrivercity4h@gmail.com
Seek & Discover 4-H
2nd Wednesday @ 10:00 am-11:30 am
Hancock Recreation Center
(811 East 41st St.)
Companion Animals/Dogs, Judging Contests, Leadership
Christi Rasheed
&
Isabel Ibarra
christi.rasheed@me.com
iibara_2@yahoo.com
Shooting Sports 4-H
1st Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Travis County Community Center
Shooting Sports (All Disciplines)
Lee  Lanford
TC4HSSManager@gmail.com
West Austin 4-H
3rd Wednesday at 6PM via Zoom
Sept 16, Oct 21st, Nov 18th, Dec 16th 2020
Archery, Citizenship,  Clothing & Textiles, Food & Nutrition, Leadership, Livestock & Animals, Judging Contests & Photography
Leslie Dolliver &
Jessica Hyde
hydejk@yahoo.com
leslie.dolliver@gmail.com
Wilbarger Creek        4-H
2nd Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Cele Store in Manor
(18726 Cameron Rd.)
Livestock & Animals, Clothing & Textiles, Judging Contests, Leadership
Shana Whitely
&
Stephanie Lanford
wilbargercreek4h@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.