Travis County 4-H Clubs

When considering attending a meeting for the first time, please contact the club manager to ensure the day, time, or location have not been changed.
CLUB MEETING INFORMATION PROJECTS CLUB MANAGER EMAIL ADDRESS
Austin Equine 4-H 2nd Monday @ 6:30 pm
Old Bee Cave School House
Equine Dena McVaney austinequine4h@gmail.com
Bethany 4-H 1st Saturday @ 11:00 am-Noon
Bethany Christian Church
Multiple Metria Adams metria36@austin.rr.com
Cele 4-H 2nd Sunday @ 2:00 pm
Cele Store in Manor
(18726 Cameron Rd.)
Livestock, Animals, & Judging Contests Tammy Leatherman tammyleatherman@hotmail.com
Clifton 4-H Clifton Career Center Students Only Food & Nutrition Aaron Mason aaron.mason@austinisd.org
Creedmoor 4-H 3rd Monday @ 7:00 pm
Creedmoor Community Church
Livestock, Animals, & Judging Contests Kim Eller creedmoor4h@yahoo.com
Der Kampher 4-H 2nd Monday @ 6:30 pm
Good Luck Grill, Manor
Livestock, Animals, & Judging Contests Lynn Sanchez lynnhodde@yahoo.com
Discover 4-H 2nd Monday @ 4:30 pm
Connally High School
Food & Nutrition, Companion Animals/Dogs, Citizenship & Leadership Virginia Rogers varogers@aol.com
Hill Country Austin  4-H 4th Friday @ 10:00 am-Noon
Austin Public Library – Manchaca Branch
Food & Nutrition, Companion Animals/Dogs, Judging Contests, Leadership, Robotics/STEM,  Misty Ramirez mramirez4620@yahoo.com
Horses Rock 4-H 1st Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
Bee Caves Riding Center
Equine Heather Wolfe heather@austinaquascapes.com
Manor 4-H 1st Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
Manor United Methodist Church Fellowship Hall

(501 S. Burnet)
(no meetings in June or July)
Livestock, Animals, Clothing & Textiles, Food & Nutrition, Judging Contests, Youth Fair Projects Karen Griffin
&
Charity Werchan
kgngriffin2010@yahoo.com
North Austin 4-H 2nd Sunday @ 3:00 pm-4:30 pm
Holy Family Catholic School, Charity Building
Food & Nutrition, Citizenship, Leadership, Judging Contests Kathryn Whitaker northaustin4h@gmail.com
North Shore 4-H 3rd Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Tidwell Tidbit Farm,
18204 Sylvester Ford Rd,
Lago Vista Area
Livestock & Animals Ed Tidwell northshore4hclub@gmail.com
Oak Hill 4-H 1st Monday @ 7:00 pm
West Rural Community Center, Oak Hill

(8656-A Hwy 71)
Livestock & Animals, Clothing & Textiles, Food & Nutrition,  Kristi Stanley kristilustanley@yahoo.com
Regents 4-H 2nd Thursday @ 3:15 pm
Regents School Garden Center
Citizenship, Leadership, Animals (Rabbits), Judging Contests Denise Blazek
&
Wendy Schmidt
dlblazek@icloud.com
wendyjschmidt@aol.com
Richland 4-H 3rd Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
Richland Hall

(28312 Cameron Rd.)
Livestock & Animals, Citizenship, Judging Contests, Leadership, Public Speaking Barbara Masi agsrwe@att.net
River City 4-H 4th Thursday @ 10:00 AM – Noon
(with holiday and special date exceptions)
Oak Hill Bible Church
(6117 US 290W)
Food & Nutrition, Citizenship, Judging Contests, Leadership, Photography, STEM Tina Warwick atxrivercity4h@gmail.com
Seek & Discover 4-H 2nd Wednesday @ 10:00 am-11:30 am
Hancock Recreation Center

(811 East 41st St.)
Companion Animals/Dogs, Judging Contests, Leadership Christi Rasheed
&
Isabel Ibarra
christi.rasheed@me.com
iibara_2@yahoo.com
Shooting Sports 4-H 1st Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Travis County Community Center
Shooting Sports (All Disciplines) Lee  Lanford TC4HSSManager@gmail.com
West Austin 4-H 3rd Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
West Rural Community Center, Oak Hill

(8656-A Hwy 71)
Archery, Citizenship,  Clothing & Textiles, Food & Nutrition, Leadership, Livestock & Animals, Judging Contests & Photography Leslie Dolliver
&
Leslie Ragland
leslie.dolliver@gmail.com
Wilbarger Creek        4-H 2nd Sunday @ 4:00 pmCele Store in Manor
(18726 Cameron Rd.)
Livestock & Animals, Clothing & Textiles, Judging Contests, Leadership Shana Whitely
&
Stephanie Lanford
wilbargercreek4h@gmail.com

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.